TechPilot Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

TechPilot Labs General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based mobile device management system designed to manage mobile devices in schools. The company's system helps teachers to manage and freeze student screens, lock students into a single app, clear student passcodes with a few clicks or lock students into a single website or group of pre-selected sites, enabling teachers to have control over students' devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TabPilot Learning Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 517 Oothcalooga Street
  • Suite C
  • Calhoun, GA 30701
  • United States
+1 (706) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TechPilot Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 11-Mar-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view TechPilot Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TechPilot Labs Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jarrett Volzer Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view TechPilot Labs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TechPilot Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TechPilot Labs Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arc Capital Development Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TechPilot Labs’s complete investors history, request access »