Coal International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 174
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Coal International General Information

Description

Provider of coal mining and exploration services. The company is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of coal mining projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Coal PLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 27 Albemarle Street
  • London W1S 4DW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coal International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coal International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coal International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coal International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 14-Jun-2006 0000000000 Coal Mining
To view Coal International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Coal International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 00000 14-Jun-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000000000000
To view Coal International’s complete exits history, request access »