IGC Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IGC Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of and seller industrial minerals. The company offers Veinseal, which is designed to control veining and penetration defects in gray and ductile iron castings, Metallpur cover, drossing and cleaning fluxes; refractory coatings and miscellaneous foundry products, including slag coagulants and exothermic toppings, abrasives, industrial plasters, dental stones and liquid mold rubbers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrial Gypsum Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 4039 West Green Tree Road
  • Milwaukee, WI 53209
  • United States
+1 (414) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IGC Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IGC Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IGC Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralf Schonfelder President & Chief Executive Officer
Tom Groble Manager, Operations
To view IGC Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IGC Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IGC Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IGC Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial