Prince International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 16

Prince International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mineral based products, engineered additives and specialty coatings for various industrial and agricultural applications. The company's products are produced at ISO 9001 certified manufacturing facilities under standard operating procedures that include stringent controls on product quality, batch traceability and operations management, enabling customers across sectors including aerospace, animal nutrition, automotive, construction and sanitation to use the chemicals for varied industrial purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prince Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Agricultural Chemicals
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 15311 Vantage Parkway West
  • Suite 350
  • Houston, TX 77032
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prince International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prince International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prince International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of mineral based products, engineered additives and specialty coatings for various industrial and agricultu
Industrial Chemicals
Houston, TX
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
0000000000 000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00

0000000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
00000-0000 000000000
Covington, KY
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Prince International Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Minerals Technologies Corporation New York, NY 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000 000000 000 Corporation Covington, KY 0000 00.00 000000000 00 00.00
To view Prince International’s complete competitors history, request access »

Prince International Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
D. Michael Wilson Chief Executive Officer
Kris Radhakrishnan Chief Financial Officer
Dan Griffin Director, Research & Development
You’re viewing 3 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Prince International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prince International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prince International Investments (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 03-May-2018 0000000000 Agricultural Chemicals 0000000 0000
00000 0000000 000 30-Aug-2017 0000000000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood) 0000000 0000
000000 (0000000 00 30-Dec-2016 0000000000 00000 Specialty Chemicals 0000000 0000
000000 00000000 01-Mar-2016 0000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000000 0000
E&E Chemical and Service 18-Nov-2015 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments. Get the full list »

Prince International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood) Vallendar, Germany 0000
To view Prince International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »