Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stellar Labs

Stellar Labs
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$26.3M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
18 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a real-time sourcing platform and digital marketplace designed for private and business aviation needs. The company's real-time sourcing platform offers revenue management, predictive pricing, vehicle route optimization, high-value electronic payments, partner collaboration, and an automated system that can generate hundreds of flight options enabling jet operators and air travelers search, filter, book and pay for jet charters in minutes.

Formerly Known As
Sonicx Logistics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Air
Primary Office
  • 100 Marine Parkway
  • Suite 350
  • Redwood City, CA 94065
  • United States

+1 (844) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stellar Labs’s full profile, request a free trial.

Stellar Labs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Oct-2017 $26.3M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 26-May-2016 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 16-Nov-2015 $7M $8.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 04-Mar-2015 $1.6M $1.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Stellar Labs Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A-2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed B 2,779,650 $0.000001 $2.52 $2.52 1x $2.52 2.47%
Seed 2,285,719 $0.000001 $0.7 $0.7 1x $0.7 2.03%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Stellar Labs Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 19-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Stellar Labs Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Systems and Information Management San Francisco, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Stellar Labs Investors (18)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Columbia Equity Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Expa Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Global Jet Capital PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MTS Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aslanoba Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investors. Get the full list »

Stellar Labs Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Fox Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Daniel Lee Chief Financial Officer
Tim O'Brien Chief Operating Officer
Paul Touw Chairman & Co-Founder
Richard Thomas Vice President, Marketing

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 14 executives. Get the full list »

Stellar Labs Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Brian Flynn Jr. Columbia Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
David Siegel Global Jet Capital Board Member 000 0000
Geoffrey Baldwin Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Touw Stellar Labs Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
Robert Solomon Stellar Labs Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »