Expro Meters Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Expro Meters General Information

Description

Manufacturer of flow meters for the oil and gas market. The company develops, manufactures, and sells flow meters for oil and gas applications, as well as provide production testing services on a rental basis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CiDRA (Oil & Gas Metering Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 50 Barnes Park North
  • Wallingford, CT 06492
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Expro Meters Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Expro Meters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Expro Meters Patents

Expro Meters Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210293596-A1 Apparatus and method for decreasing vibrational sensitivity of strain-based measurements of fluid flow parameters for a fluid flow within a conduit Pending 20-Mar-2020 000000000
US-20210048324-A1 Time-accurate cfd enhanced interpretation of strain-based flow measurement Pending 12-Aug-2019 00000000
US-20210010841-A1 Apparatus and method for measuring fluid flow parameters Pending 10-Jul-2019 000000000
US-20180195888-A1 Detection of flow rate over dynamic range Granted 10-Jan-2017 000000000
CA-3049724-A1 Detection of flow rate over dynamic range Pending 10-Jan-2017 G01F1/667

Expro Meters Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Expro Meters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial