Expro International Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 14
  • Investments
  • 5

Expro International Group General Information

Description

Expro International Group is a provider of oil and gas exploration and production services in Reading, United Kingdom. The company's services include exploration, well testing, surface well testing, landing string assemblies, analysis and slickline services, providing clients with the highest standards of safety, quality and personalized customer service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bowglaze Limited, Expro International Group PLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • Second Floor
  • Davidson House, Forbury Square
  • Reading RG1 3EU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0118 000 0000

Expro International Group Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Expro International Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Expro International Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Expro International Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Expro International Group is a provider of oil and gas exploration and production services in Reading, United Kingdom. T
Energy Exploration
Reading, United Kingdom
4,000 As of 2021
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit
000000 00000000000
Oslo, Norway
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
000 000 000 000000000
Westhill, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Expro International Group Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Petroleum Geo-Services Corporation Oslo, Norway 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Westhill, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000
00000 000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
00000000 0000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Expro International Group Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Jardon Chief Executive Officer
Michael Bentham Co-Chief Financial Officer
Alistair Geddes Chief Operating Officer
John Mcallister Group General Counsel
Quinn Fanning Co-Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Expro International Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Expro International Group Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000'0 0000000000 11-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 Holding Companies 0000000 000000
0000000 0000000000 02-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Energy 0000000 000000
00000 000000 24-Jun-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Machinery (B2B) 000000 000000
000000000 00000000 14-Jun-2006 000000000000000000 00000 Other Energy Services 000000 000000
Cobham (Wireless Tech Prod & Capability) 09-Jan-2004 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Wireless Communications Equipment 000000 000000
To view Expro International Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Expro International Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 Machinery (B2B) Wallingford, CT 0000
To view Expro International Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »