DTS Digital Images Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DTS Digital Images General Information

Description

Provider of image restoration and enhancement services. The company offers picture quality improvement services to movies, television and video content.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lowry Digital Images
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Corporate Office
  • 2777 North Ontario Street
  • Burbank, CA 91504
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DTS Digital Images Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DTS Digital Images‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DTS Digital Images Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DTS Digital Images‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DTS Digital Images FAQs

  • When was DTS Digital Images founded?

    DTS Digital Images was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the founder of DTS Digital Images?

    John Lowry is the founder of DTS Digital Images.

  • Where is DTS Digital Images headquartered?

    DTS Digital Images is headquartered in Burbank, CA.

  • What industry is DTS Digital Images in?

    DTS Digital Images’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is DTS Digital Images a private or public company?

    DTS Digital Images is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of DTS Digital Images?

    The current valuation of DTS Digital Images is 00.00.

  • What is DTS Digital Images’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DTS Digital Images is 000000.

  • Who are DTS Digital Images’s investors?

    DTS has invested in DTS Digital Images.

  • When was DTS Digital Images acquired?

    DTS Digital Images was acquired on 08-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired DTS Digital Images?

    DTS Digital Images was acquired by Reliance Big Entertainment.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »