MTI Electronics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MTI Electronics General Information

Description

Provider of electronic contract manufacturing services to industrial, automotive, defense and aerospace, medical, and homeland security markets. The company offers PCB (printed circuit boards) assembly, electronic assembly, box build, PCB prototypes, designing, testing, through-hole PCB assembly, full Supply chain management, and other circuit board assembly services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Micro-Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Production (Semiconductors)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Electrical Equipment
General Purpose Semiconductors
Corporate Office
  • W133 N5139 Campbell Drive
  • Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MTI Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTI Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MTI Electronics Patents

MTI Electronics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-0853443-A2 System for programming hearing aids Inactive 13-Jan-1997 000000000 0
EP-0853443-A3 System for programming hearing aids Inactive 13-Jan-1997 000000000 0

MTI Electronics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MTI Electronics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTI Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »