Oxifree Metal Protection Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Oxifree Metal Protection General Information

Description

Manufacturer of anti corrosion contamination chemicals servicing the United Kingdom market. The company offers metal protection chemical and thermoplastic coating with its core product, TM198, which is a thermoplastic coating for the protection of metal assets.

Contact Information

Website
www.oxifree.com
Formerly Known As
Oxifree Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The Hub, Fowler Avenue
  • Farnborough GU14 7JF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01276 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oxifree Metal Protection Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oxifree Metal Protection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oxifree Metal Protection Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Hall Co-Founder & President
Nigel Thomson Business Development Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oxifree Metal Protection Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oxifree Metal Protection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial