Enli Health Intelligence Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 2

Enli Health Intelligence General Information

Description

Provider of population health management services. The company's platform develops software tools for value-based care analytics and care coordination to measure the financial impact of quality improvement in value-based care contracts and to supply the analytics-driven care coordination tools necessary to exceed contract measures.to measure the financial impact of quality improvement in value-based care contracts and to supply the analytics-driven care coordination tools necessary to exceed contract measures.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kryptiq
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1600 Northwest 167th Place
  • Suite 330
  • Beaverton, OR 97006
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enli Health Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enli Health Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enli Health Intelligence Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of population health management services. The company's platform develops software tools for value-based care a
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Beaverton, OR
49 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000

00000000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Weston, FL
0 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Reston, VA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Enli Health Intelligence Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Orizon360 Private Equity-Backed Weston, FL 0 000000000000
000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Reston, VA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Columbus, OH 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Watertown, MA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Dallas, TX 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Enli Health Intelligence Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luis Machuca Chief Executive Officer
Kurt Koehler Chief Financial Officer & Co-Founder
Murali Karamchedu Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
David Rowe Chief Marketing Officer
Malcolm Costello Chief Product Officer and Executive Vice President of Product Development & Customer Success
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enli Health Intelligence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enli Health Intelligence Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enli Health Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enli Health Intelligence Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 19-Aug-2008 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000 0000000
RosettaMed 22-Jul-2003 Merger/Acquisition Medical Records Systems
To view Enli Health Intelligence’s complete acquisitions history, request access »