Euromodal BDP International Spain Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Euromodal BDP International Spain General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company provides ocean, air and road freight, customs brokerage, picking and packing, fiscal deposit, bonded warehouse, outsourcing and IT specializing in loading and assembling software. It specializes in inbound logistics from Asia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Euromodal SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Pelaya 17 Plgo. Ind. Rio De Janeiro
  • Algete
  • 28110 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Euromodal BDP International Spain Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euromodal BDP International Spain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Euromodal BDP International Spain Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
José Martinez Jr. Managing Director & Director General
To view Euromodal BDP International Spain’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Euromodal BDP International Spain Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial