DGS Retail Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 106
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

DGS Retail General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of store equipment intended for retailers and restaurant chains. The company specializes in decor and fixtures supplies, in-store signage including wall decor, banners, displays, risers and counters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Don Graves Signs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 8604 West Catalpa Avenue
  • Suite 915
  • Chicago, IL 60656
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DGS Retail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DGS Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DGS Retail Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of store equipment intended for retailers and restaurant chains. The company specializes in
Other Commercial Products
Chicago, IL
106 As of 2021
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000 (000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
00000 0000000000 00000000
Earth City, MO
0000 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
00000 0000000000 00000000
Mount Vernon, NY
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DGS Retail Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
idX (Earth City) Formerly PE-Backed Earth City, MO 0000 0000 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mount Vernon, NY 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

DGS Retail Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Stevens Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Roth Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

DGS Retail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DGS Retail Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DGS Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DGS Retail Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 30-Nov-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
Payson Store Fixtures 09-Mar-2010 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products 00000 0000000
To view DGS Retail’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

DGS Retail Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Dgs Import Other Commercial Products Chicago, IL 2012
000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Products West Bend, WI 0000
To view DGS Retail’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »