Fury Explorations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Fury Explorations General Information

Description

Provider of silver mining services. The company provides services like mining, extraction, exploration and production of silver.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Foundation Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 1190 - 999 West Hastings Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2W2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fury Explorations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fury Explorations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fury Explorations Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Vanry President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Fury Explorations’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fury Explorations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fury Explorations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fury Explorations Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 08-Mar-2007 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view Fury Explorations’s complete investments history, request access »