Omega Cabinetry Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Omega Cabinetry General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom and semi-custom kitchen cabinets intended to create the look their customers desire. The company's craftsmen use hand-selected woods, top-of-the-line hardware and hand-applied techniques to create cabinets and other wood products that last a lifetime.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Omega Cabinets
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
MasterBrand Cabinets
Primary Office
  • 1205 Peters Drive
  • Waterloo, IA 50703
  • United States
+1 (319) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omega Cabinetry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omega Cabinetry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Omega Cabinetry Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of custom and semi-custom kitchen cabinets intended to create the look their customers desire. The company'
Home Furnishings
Waterloo, IA
2,500 As of 2008
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
0000 00000000000
Ashland, AL
0000 As of 0000

0000 000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
0000 00000000000
Howard Lake, MN
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Omega Cabinetry Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wellborn Cabinet Corporation Ashland, AL 0000
0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Howard Lake, MN 000 000000000000
0000000 0000000 00 Corporation Princeton, MN 000000000 -
000000 Private Debt Financed Kohler, WI 00000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Saskatoon, Canada 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Omega Cabinetry Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cindy Hahn President
Gary Bertch Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Omega Cabinetry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Omega Cabinetry Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omega Cabinetry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial