Grand Banks Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Grand Banks Energy General Information

Description

Explorer and producer of oil and natural gas. The company's business activities include exploration, development, production, transportation and marketing of crude oil, natural gas and natural gas liquids.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Amber Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Marketing
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3400, 450 - 1st Street South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 5H1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grand Banks Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grand Banks Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grand Banks Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward McFeely Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Grand Banks Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grand Banks Energy Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Grand Banks Energy Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Grand Banks Energy’s complete board members history, request access »