Henry Petroleum Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Henry Petroleum General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company operates as a oil exploration company engaged in resource discovery, property development and oil production service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Henry & Landenberger
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3525 Andrews Highway
  • Suite 200
  • Midland, TX 79703
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Henry Petroleum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Henry Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial