Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Turbo Logistics

1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistics management services in the United States, Mexico, and Canada. The company offers logistics services, onsite transportation programs, fleet services, and carrier programs. It handles various products, such as car parts, crackers, frozen fish and fresh fruits.

Formerly Known As
Turbo Transport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2251 Jesse Jewell Parkway Northeast
  • Gainesville, GA 30507
  • United States

+1 (770) 000-0000

Turbo Logistics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Turbo Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Turbo Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Turbo Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook