Financial Gravity Companies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FGCO

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.08

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Financial Gravity Companies General Information

Description

Financial Gravity Companies Inc through its subsidiaries, provides accounting, tax planning, and management services to high net worth individuals and businesses. It offers bookkeeping and payroll services; asset management services; consulting services; and software and support solutions and others. The company's operating segments include FGC; FGT; FGEM; FGAM and TMN.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Oil
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Asset Management
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 12600 Hill Country Boulevard
  • Suite R-275
  • Bee Cave, TX 78738
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Financial Gravity Companies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.16 $0.05 - $0.16 $15M 91.8M 5.03K

Financial Gravity Companies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019
EV 9,468 12,246 11,374 18,942
Revenue 6,125 6,673 3,687 4,075
EBITDA (351) (7,310) (615) (289)
Net Income (443) (7,423) (792) (623)
Total Assets 3,946 4,349 9,850 1,751
Total Debt 382 858 1,063 101
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Financial Gravity Companies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Financial Gravity Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Financial Gravity Companies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Financial Gravity Companies Inc through its subsidiaries, provides accounting, tax planning, and management services to
Other Financial Services
Bee Cave, TX
28 As of 2022
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

000000

is nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Financial Gravity Companies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Financial Gravity Companies Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Winters Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Todd Oligino Chief Financial Officer
Jennifer Winters Chief Operating Officer & Director
John Pollock Executive Vice President
Gary Nemer JD Chief Legal Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Financial Gravity Companies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Financial Gravity Companies Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Financial Gravity Companies’s complete board members history, request access »

Financial Gravity Companies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Financial Gravity Companies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Financial Gravity Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Financial Gravity Companies Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 21-May-2020 0000000000 Other Financial Services 00000 000
0000000 000 31-Oct-2016 0000000000 Other Energy Services 0000 0000
000000000 000 31-Dec-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
00000000 0000 19-Nov-2015 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000 0000
Tax Master Network 01-Oct-2015 Merger/Acquisition Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Financial Gravity Companies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000 0000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Cincinnati, OH
To view Financial Gravity Companies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »