Kudos Shower Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 73

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Kudos Shower Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bathroom accessories based in Holme, United Kingdom. The company specializes in the designing and production of showers, shower trays, sliding shower doors, enclosures, bath screens and shower panels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prestige Shower Products, Merondale
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Sanswiss
Corporate Office
  • Elmsfield Park
  • Holme LA6 1RJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 015395 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kudos Shower Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kudos Shower Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kudos Shower Products Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of bathroom accessories based in Holme, United Kingdom. The company specializes in the designing and produc
Home Furnishings
Holme, United Kingdom
73 As of 2022
000000&0

000000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
0000 00000000000
Cheltenham, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kudos Shower Products Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kohler Mira Corporate Backed or Acquired Cheltenham, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Kudos Shower Products Patents

Kudos Shower Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2595206-A A plumbing fitting for a shower tray Active 30-Apr-2020 0000000000 0
GB-202006420-D0 A plumbing fitting for a shower tray Active 30-Apr-2020 0000000000
GB-2595206-B A plumbing fitting for a shower tray Active 30-Apr-2020 0000000000 0
GB-0807294-D0 Mounting assembly Inactive 22-Apr-2008

Kudos Shower Products Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Jones Group Head of Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kudos Shower Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kudos Shower Products Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Spa-Jet 12-Dec-2016 0000000000 Home Furnishings 00000 000
To view Kudos Shower Products’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kudos Shower Products Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Spa-Jet Home Furnishings Coleraine, United Kingdom 0000
To view Kudos Shower Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Kudos Shower Products FAQs

  • When was Kudos Shower Products founded?

    Kudos Shower Products was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Kudos Shower Products?

    Bruce Ledwith is the founder of Kudos Shower Products.

  • Where is Kudos Shower Products headquartered?

    Kudos Shower Products is headquartered in Holme, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Kudos Shower Products?

    Kudos Shower Products has 73 total employees.

  • What industry is Kudos Shower Products in?

    Kudos Shower Products’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Kudos Shower Products a private or public company?

    Kudos Shower Products is a Private company.

  • What is Kudos Shower Products’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kudos Shower Products is 000000.

  • Who are Kudos Shower Products’s competitors?

    Kohler Mira is a competitor of Kudos Shower Products.

  • When was Kudos Shower Products acquired?

    Kudos Shower Products was acquired on 09-Jun-2023.

  • Who acquired Kudos Shower Products?

    Kudos Shower Products was acquired by Sanswiss.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »