Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kohler Mira

Kohler Mira?uq=UG6efJS6
1921 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
801-900 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of shower, taps and other bathroom product in the United Kingdom. The company designs and manufactures shower trays, shower enclosures, bath screens, wall panels, pumps, taps, slide bars, and other products in the United Kingdom and also provides plumbing spare parts.

Formerly Known As
Caradon Mira, Walker Crosweller & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Kohler
Primary Office
  • Cromwell Road
  • Cheltenham GL52 5EP
  • England

+44 0844 000 0000

Kohler Mira Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kohler Mira‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kohler Mira Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 26-Jun-2005 000000000000000000 Home Furnishings 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Kohler Mira Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kohler Mira‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kohler Mira Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Kohler Mira Founder & Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »