Kohler Daryl Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,751
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kohler Daryl General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bathing shower systems. The company offers products such as shower enclosures, bathing showers, and other bathroom accessories in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daryl Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Daryl Alfred Road
  • Wirral
  • Wallasey CH44 7HY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kohler Daryl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kohler Daryl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kohler Daryl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial