Aftermarket Performance Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 81

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 2

Aftermarket Performance Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of automotive parts and accessories intended to serve the pickup truck, compact performance and jeep and off-road segments. The company is engaged in retail, wholesale, distribution and manufacturing of propane injection systems, truck parts and other engine-related products for branded automobiles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Premier Performance Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Ripple Industries
Corporate Office
  • 278 East Dividend Drive
  • Rexburg, ID 83440
  • United States
+1 (208) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aftermarket Performance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aftermarket Performance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aftermarket Performance Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Pompino Chief Financial Officer & President of Central Operations
Rus Michaelson Founder
Michael Sinoway Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aftermarket Performance Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 Aftermarket Performance Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 RallySport Direct Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Aftermarket Performance Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Aftermarket Performance Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Aftermarket Performance Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aftermarket Performance Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aftermarket Performance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aftermarket Performance Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
RallySport Direct 30-Apr-2015 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
Northridge 4X4 30-Oct-2012 Buyout/LBO 00.000 Automotive
To view Aftermarket Performance Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Aftermarket Performance Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
RallySport Direct Distributors/Wholesale Salt Lake City, UT 2003
Northridge 4X4 Automotive Silverdale, WA 0000
To view Aftermarket Performance Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Aftermarket Performance Group FAQs

  • When was Aftermarket Performance Group founded?

    Aftermarket Performance Group was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Aftermarket Performance Group?

    Rus Michaelson is the founder of Aftermarket Performance Group.

  • Who is the CEO of Aftermarket Performance Group?

    Michael Sinoway is the CEO of Aftermarket Performance Group.

  • Where is Aftermarket Performance Group headquartered?

    Aftermarket Performance Group is headquartered in Rexburg, ID.

  • What is the size of Aftermarket Performance Group?

    Aftermarket Performance Group has 81 total employees.

  • What industry is Aftermarket Performance Group in?

    Aftermarket Performance Group’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Aftermarket Performance Group a private or public company?

    Aftermarket Performance Group is a Private company.

  • What is Aftermarket Performance Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aftermarket Performance Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Aftermarket Performance Group raised over time?

    Aftermarket Performance Group has raised $74.2M.

  • Who are Aftermarket Performance Group’s investors?

    Heartwood Partners has invested in Aftermarket Performance Group.

  • When was Aftermarket Performance Group acquired?

    Aftermarket Performance Group was acquired on 01-Apr-2021.

  • Who acquired Aftermarket Performance Group?

    Aftermarket Performance Group was acquired by Ripple Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »