Sporg Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Sporg General Information

Description

Developer of online data collection and transaction processing systems. The company provides Web-based online registration software for business associations, sports leagues and nonprofit organizations to streamline and automate event registration, donation collection, membership and league management.

Contact Information

Website
www.sporg.com
Formerly Known As
Blade Internet Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 555 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 2770
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 4N4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sporg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 05-Dec-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 31-May-2006 000.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 21-Jun-2005 $1.92M $2.72M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 18-Oct-2002 $800K $800K Completed Startup
To view Sporg’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »