IPE (Commercial Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IPE (Commercial Services) General Information

Description

Provider of electrical installation services based in Bielefeld, Germany. The company offers fire detection services, access control services and video surveillance services, helping clients with project planning and surveillance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innova Plast Kunststofftechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Schelpmilser Weg 14e
  • 33609 Bielefeld
  • Germany
+49 0521 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IPE (Commercial Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPE (Commercial Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPE (Commercial Services) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Dirk Niemeier Managing Director
To view IPE (Commercial Services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IPE (Commercial Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IPE (Commercial Services) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPE (Commercial Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPE (Commercial Services) FAQs

  • When was IPE (Commercial Services) founded?

    IPE (Commercial Services) was founded in 2000.

  • Where is IPE (Commercial Services) headquartered?

    IPE (Commercial Services) is headquartered in Bielefeld, Germany.

  • What is the size of IPE (Commercial Services)?

    IPE (Commercial Services) has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is IPE (Commercial Services) in?

    IPE (Commercial Services)’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is IPE (Commercial Services) a private or public company?

    IPE (Commercial Services) is a Private company.

  • What is IPE (Commercial Services)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IPE (Commercial Services) is 000000.

  • Who are IPE (Commercial Services)’s investors?

    PEP Beteiligungsgessellschaft has invested in IPE (Commercial Services).

  • When was IPE (Commercial Services) acquired?

    IPE (Commercial Services) was acquired on 11-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired IPE (Commercial Services)?

    IPE (Commercial Services) was acquired by SDI Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »