Budget123 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Budget123 General Information

Description

Developer of a budgeting and reporting software designed to offer transparent financial management. The company's software can forecast on the basis of actual accounts and provides financial impact analysis, enabling businesses to access a user-friendly and manageable business intelligence system

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Merc IT
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Stærmosegårdsvej 8
  • 5230 Odense
  • Denmark
+45 21 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Budget123 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Oct-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Budget123’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Budget123 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Møhring Co-Founder, Co-Partner, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Owner
Tim Hansson Co-Founder & Co-Partner
Helge Munk Partner & Chairman
To view Budget123’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Budget123 Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Helge Munk Self Partner & Chairman 000 0000
To view Budget123’s complete board members history, request access »

Budget123 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial