Hearthstone Senior Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hearthstone Senior Services General Information

Description

Operator of assisted living communities for older adults. The company operates 32 assisted living communities across 10 states in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.hscsal.com
Formerly Known As
Hearthstone Assisted Living
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 9595 Six Pines Drive
  • The Woodlands, TX 77380
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hearthstone Senior Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hearthstone Senior Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hearthstone Senior Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Hekker President & Chief Executive Officer
James Wang Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hearthstone Senior Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hearthstone Senior Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hearthstone Senior Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial