Nationwide Health Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Nationwide Health Properties General Information

Description

Operator of real estate investment trust that invests primarily in healthcare real estate. The company's portfolio of properties, including mortgage loans and properties owned by unconsolidated joint ventures, totaled 579 properties among the following segments: 279 senior housing facilities, 200 skilled nursing facilities, 82 medical office buildings, 11 continuing care retirement communities and 7 specialty hospitals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beverly Investment Properties
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 610 Newport Center Drive
  • Suite 1150
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nationwide Health Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nationwide Health Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nationwide Health Properties Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
R Andrews President & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Desmond Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nationwide Health Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nationwide Health Properties Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 000000 00 01-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Hearthstone Senior Services 31-May-2006 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Elder and Disabled Care
To view Nationwide Health Properties’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nationwide Health Properties Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000 000000 00 Real Estate Services (B2C) San Diego, CA 0000
To view Nationwide Health Properties’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »