Vovici Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $66.1M

Vovici General Information

Description

Provider of online survey software, enterprise feedback management, online community software, and survey analytics software solutions. The company offers online survey software solutions to create, manage, analyze, and apply feedback data for companies and government agencies; online community software to build and deploy online communities to make qualitative feedback and quantitative surveys from customers, employees, and other stakeholders; online panels and panel management software to create and manage online communities and online panels to help customers, employees, and key stakeholders to provide feedback; and survey analysis tools and software to analyze survey data. It also offers mobile survey solutions that help users to gather data offline via Windows Vista or XP-based PCs and upload the captured responses to a server-hosted response database. It provides solutions to measure customer satisfaction, evaluate employee performance, and measure employee satisfaction, as well as for enterprise feedback management and market research.

Contact Information

Website
www.vovici.com
Formerly Known As
WebSurveyor, Perseus Development, PDC Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Suite 400
  • Sterling, VA 20166
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vovici Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 04-Aug-2011 $66.1M 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 27-Apr-2010 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 05-May-2009 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 18-Mar-2008 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 09-Aug-2007 $2M $25.8M Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Jul-2006 $23.8M $23.8M Completed Product Development
To view Vovici’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vovici Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Enders Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vovici Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vovici Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Austin Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mayfield Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tritium Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vovici’s complete investors history, request access »

Vovici Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Raosoft 02-Aug-2007 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Vovici’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Vovici Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Raosoft Business/Productivity Software Seattle, WA 0000
To view Vovici’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »