LDT Laser Display Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LDT Laser Display Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of optoelectronics, sensors and laser technology based in Jena, Germany. The company designs, produces and markets laser equipment, scanner technologies, video signal processing products, video data management technology, simulation systems and laser projectors for various industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.ldt-jena.de
Formerly Known As
Jenoptik LDT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Prüssingstraße 41
  • 07745 Jena
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LDT Laser Display Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LDT Laser Display Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LDT Laser Display Technology Patents

LDT Laser Display Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102014107860-A1 Device for projecting an image on a projection screen Inactive 04-Jun-2014 0000000000 0
DE-102014105410-B4 Method and device for compensating the edge coloration of a video image Inactive 16-Apr-2014 0000000000 0
DE-102014105410-A1 Method and device for compensating the edge coloration of a video image Active 16-Apr-2014 0000000000 0
DE-102012202636-A1 Projection head for a laser projector Inactive 21-Feb-2012 0000000000 0
US-20140362427-A1 Projection head for a laser projector Inactive 21-Feb-2012 G02B26/124 0
To view LDT Laser Display Technology’s complete patent history, request access »

LDT Laser Display Technology FAQs

  • When was LDT Laser Display Technology founded?

    LDT Laser Display Technology was founded in 1995.

  • Where is LDT Laser Display Technology headquartered?

    LDT Laser Display Technology is headquartered in Jena, Germany.

  • What industry is LDT Laser Display Technology in?

    LDT Laser Display Technology’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is LDT Laser Display Technology a private or public company?

    LDT Laser Display Technology is a Private company.

  • What is LDT Laser Display Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LDT Laser Display Technology is 000000.

  • When was LDT Laser Display Technology acquired?

    LDT Laser Display Technology was acquired on 27-May-2008.

  • Who acquired LDT Laser Display Technology?

    LDT Laser Display Technology was acquired by Rheinmetall.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »