Repertoire Immune Medicines Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 112
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Investors
  • 3

Repertoire Immune Medicines General Information

Description

Developer of a biotechnology system designed to harness the intrinsic ability of the immune synapse to prevent and cure disease. The company's system is conducting experimental medicine clinical trials using autologous T cells primed against cancer antigens and tethered to IL-15 to prevent, treat or cure cancer, autoimmune conditions, and infectious diseases, enabling doctors to treat various patients with effective assistance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Torque, Torque Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Delivery
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • One Kendall Square
  • Cambridge, MA 02139
  • United States

Repertoire Immune Medicines Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Repertoire Immune Medicines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 25-Jan-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 25-Mar-2020 000.00 Completed Clinical Trials - General
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 15-Jul-2019 $38.3M $84.3M 00000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Apr-2018 $46M $46M 0000 Completed Startup
To view Repertoire Immune Medicines’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Repertoire Immune Medicines Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 15,776,666 $0.000100 $1 $1 1x $1 23.28%
To view Repertoire Immune Medicines’s complete cap table history, request access »

Repertoire Immune Medicines Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Cox Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sok Cheng Soh Chief Financial Officer
Lucia Celona Chief Human Resources Officer & Executive Vice President
Andrea DiFabio Chief Legal & Administrative Officer & Executive Vice President
Thomas Andresen Ph.D Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Repertoire Immune Medicines Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Douglas Cole MD Self Chairman 000 0000
Douglas Lauffenburger Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
John Cox Repertoire Immune Medicines Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Dineen Self Board Member 000 0000
John Hohneker MD Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Repertoire Immune Medicines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Repertoire Immune Medicines Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Public Sector Pension Investment Board Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
T1D Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flagship Pioneering Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Repertoire Immune Medicines’s complete investors history, request access »