IGB Berhad Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3,318

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 5606

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8

  • Share Price
  • $0.50

  • (As of Friday Closing)

IGB Berhad General Information

Description

IGB Bhd is an investment holding company, which engages in the provision of management services in Malaysia. It operates through the following segments: Property investment- retail, Property investment- commercial, Hotel segment, Property development segment, construction, and Others. The company also provides hotel management, building and maintenance, and exhibition services; owns and operates malls, and educational institutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.igbbhd.com
Formerly Known As
Goldis Berhad, Dimensi Subuh Sdn Bhd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • Level 32, The Gardens South Tower
  • Mid Valley City, Lingkaran Syed Putra
  • Kuala Lumpur, 59200
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2289 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IGB Berhad Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.50 $0.49 $0.44 - $0.56 $449M 901M 39.2K $0.07

IGB Berhad Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,230,688 1,242,519 1,385,946 1,512,617
Revenue 254,197 219,470 239,068 272,289
EBITDA 187,570 148,814 102,944 140,662
Net Income 63,232 39,038 2,200 39,553
Total Assets 2,027,587 2,183,151 2,125,486 2,093,340
Total Debt 933,609 991,469 998,634 934,808
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

IGB Berhad Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seri Robert Chung Meng Group Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Member of Policy and Implementation Council
Tina Yin Corporate Secretary
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

IGB Berhad Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 000 IGB Berhad Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 IGB Berhad Senior Independent and Non-Executive Director and Chairperson of the Audit Committee and Member of Nomination and Remuneration Committee 000 0000
0000 000000 00000 IGB Berhad Group Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Member of Policy and Implementation Council 000 0000
000 00000 Self Non-Executive and Non-Independent Chairwoman of the Board and Member of Nomination and Remuneration Committee and Policy and Implementation Council 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

IGB Berhad Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IGB Berhad Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 08-Dec-2015 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
000000 000000 27-Oct-2014 0000000000 Other Financial Services
00000000 0000 29-Sep-2014 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
000000 000000 24-Sep-2014 0000000000 Leisure Facilities
IGB and Tower Ray (Black Pearl) 07-Jun-2013 Joint Venture Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

IGB Berhad Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000 00000 000 07-Jun-2013 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
000000 00000000 29-Jan-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 000 000000
iPanel Malaysia Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
To view IGB Berhad’s complete exits history, request access »