China Environmental Energy Investment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00986
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Friday Closing)

China Environmental Energy Investment General Information

Description

China Environmental Energy Investment Ltd is an investment holding company engaged in purchase and sale of gold and diamond. The group's segments are Design, Original Equipment Manufacturing (OEM) and Marketing of Jewelry; and Money Lending. Design, OEM and Marketing of Jewelry segment generates maximum revenue and includes design of jewelry, OEM and sales and marketing of jewelry. The group has a business presence in Hong Kong, PRC and other countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.986.com.hk
Formerly Known As
Nam Hing Holdings Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Tower Two, 22nd Floor
  • Room 2211, Lippo Centre, 89 Queensway
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2475 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Environmental Energy Investment Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.05 $17M 1.25B 5M

China Environmental Energy Investment Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 25,409 25,409 11,426 20,873
Revenue 13,627 13,627 11,583 17,544
EBITDA 438 438 (3,137) (3,894)
Net Income 574 574 (3,762) (6,561)
Total Assets 46,304 46,304 44,177 56,168
Total Debt 2,789 2,789 2,175 1,950
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Environmental Energy Investment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tong Chen Chairman
To view China Environmental Energy Investment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

China Environmental Energy Investment Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 China Environmental Energy Investment Chairman 000 0000
To view China Environmental Energy Investment’s complete board members history, request access »

China Environmental Energy Investment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Environmental Energy Investment Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 & 0 09-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
000000 000 000000 20-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Energy Exploration
00000 000000 18-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Holding Companies
00000 00000000 06-Oct-2014 000000000000000000 00.00 Internet Retail
Master Resourses Holdings 15-Aug-2014 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

China Environmental Energy Investment Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000 06-Oct-2014 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 00000 000000000000
Swift Profit International 29-Dec-2010 Corporate Completed
To view China Environmental Energy Investment’s complete exits history, request access »