Maximus Ventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Maximus Ventures General Information

Description

Provider of metals and gold mine exploration services. The company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, discovery and development of metals and gold mines in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Essex Resource
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1111 St. Charles Street West
  • West Tower, Suite 411
  • Longueuil, Quebec J4K 5G4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maximus Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maximus Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maximus Ventures Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederick Graybeal President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
David Fennell President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view Maximus Ventures’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maximus Ventures Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 0000 16-Sep-2008 0000000 000000 Gold Mining
To view Maximus Ventures’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Maximus Ventures Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000 0000 16-Sep-2008 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000
To view Maximus Ventures’s complete exits history, request access »