MutuaLoan

MutuaLoan Overview

Founded 2000
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

MutuaLoan General Information

Description

Provider of money lending services. The company offers both collateral and non-collateral loans to development stage company along with providing non-recourse loans for securitization of the customer's mutual funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Public Investors Resource Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1375 Gateway Boulevard
  • Boynton Beach, FL 33426
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MutuaLoan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MutuaLoan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MutuaLoan Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Jennings Co-Founder