Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nexus Enterprise Solutions

1995 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
NXES STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.01 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Nexus Enterprise Solutions Inc is a lead generation services company. It helps customers identify, engage and develop long-term relationships with their clients through a host of proprietary lead generation systems designed to identify potential clients. It provides Internet marketing strategies to capture targeted buyer data and use that data to generate revenues through the sale of leads to its customers. Its targeted customers are the companies in the insurance and financial service industries. Its uses online lead generation methods, including lead portals, search engine optimization, pay-per-click, online Internet publishers, blogs, social networking, and affiliate networks and programs. Geographically, the business activities are carried out through the region of United States.

Formerly Known As
Nexus Business Solution
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 5340 North Federal Highway
  • Suite 206
  • Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
  • United States

+1 (561) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexus Enterprise Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

Nexus Enterprise Solutions Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.01 - $0.23 $293K $0.02 17.7K

Nexus Enterprise Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
FY 2014
31-Dec-2014
Enterprise Value 1,405 1,872 3,197 2,325
Revenue 1,018 1,219 1,741 1,603
EBITDA (781) (369) 147 (61)
Net Income (834) (447) 116 (62)
Total Assets 56 87 468 603
Total Debt 248 236 313 545
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nexus Enterprise Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nexus Enterprise Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nexus Enterprise Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 22-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance 0000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Nexus Enterprise Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Bayardelle Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »