CAYPRO Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

CAYPRO General Information

Description

Developer of a recruitment platform intended to seamlessly manage quality manpower recruitment. The company offers options such as auto import candidates from integrated job boards, auto import candidates from integrated email inboxes, auto-importing candidates from integrated career websites, resume parser for automated data population, an advanced search engine for split-second search, etc, helping organizations to manage recruitments with higher predictability, and with more efficiency.

Contact Information

Website
www.caypro.io
Formerly Known As
Talent now
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Corporate Office
  • Number A7-A8, Ground Floor, Safal Profitaire
  • Corporate Road, Prahaladnagar
  • Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015
  • India
+91 079 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CAYPRO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view CAYPRO’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CAYPRO Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a recruitment platform intended to seamlessly manage quality manpower recruitment. The company offers optio
Business/Productivity Software
Ahmedabad, India
000000000000

000000

gna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
00000000000000000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CAYPRO Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CareerPlug Corporation Austin, TX 00 000000000 -
WorkMarket Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
RippleHire Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 00 00000 000000000000 00000
Workable Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
SmartRecruiters Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

CAYPRO Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Viral Vora Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view CAYPRO’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CAYPRO Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Champaklal Vora Self Board Member 000 0000
Kamlesh Vora Self Board Member 000 0000
To view CAYPRO’s complete board members history, request access »

CAYPRO Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Vora Ventures PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CAYPRO’s complete investors history, request access »

CAYPRO FAQs

  • When was CAYPRO founded?

    CAYPRO was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the CEO of CAYPRO?

    Viral Vora is the CEO of CAYPRO.

  • Where is CAYPRO headquartered?

    CAYPRO is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India.

  • What industry is CAYPRO in?

    CAYPRO’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is CAYPRO a private or public company?

    CAYPRO is a Private company.

  • What is CAYPRO’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CAYPRO is 00000.

  • Who are CAYPRO’s investors?

    Vora Ventures has invested in CAYPRO.

  • Who are CAYPRO’s competitors?

    CareerPlug, WorkMarket, RippleHire, Workable, and SmartRecruiters are some of the 22 competitors of CAYPRO.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »