NorthPoint Trading Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NorthPoint Trading Partners General Information

Description

Provider of prime brokerage services to hedge funds, family offices, mutual funds, and registered investment advisors. The company offers securities lending, leveraged trade executions, and cash management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northpoint Trading Partners, Llc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 11175 Cicero Drive
  • 200 Milton Park, Suite 575
  • Alpharetta, GA 30022
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NorthPoint Trading Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NorthPoint Trading Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NorthPoint Trading Partners Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Nelson Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michael DeJarnette Co-Founder & President
Keith Milko Director, Client Services
To view NorthPoint Trading Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NorthPoint Trading Partners FAQs

  • When was NorthPoint Trading Partners founded?

    NorthPoint Trading Partners was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of NorthPoint Trading Partners?

    Douglas Nelson and Michael DeJarnette are the founders of NorthPoint Trading Partners.

  • Who is the CEO of NorthPoint Trading Partners?

    Douglas Nelson is the CEO of NorthPoint Trading Partners.

  • Where is NorthPoint Trading Partners headquartered?

    NorthPoint Trading Partners is headquartered in Alpharetta, GA.

  • What industry is NorthPoint Trading Partners in?

    NorthPoint Trading Partners’s primary industry is Brokerage.

  • Is NorthPoint Trading Partners a private or public company?

    NorthPoint Trading Partners is a Private company.

  • What is NorthPoint Trading Partners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NorthPoint Trading Partners is 000000.

  • When was NorthPoint Trading Partners acquired?

    NorthPoint Trading Partners was acquired on 01-Dec-2009.

  • Who acquired NorthPoint Trading Partners?

    NorthPoint Trading Partners was acquired by Cowen Execution Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »