The GenSight Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The GenSight Group General Information

Description

Developer of product development software for large and mid-sized enterprises. The company's software offers idea management, research and development, portfolio management, resource management, strategic planning and offers integrated and cloud-based enterprise portfolio management solutions, enabling businesses to reduce the risk and work on the projects more efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Strategic Dynamics, Strategic Dynamics Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 7 Castle Business Village
  • Station Road
  • Hampton TW12 2BX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The GenSight Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The GenSight Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The GenSight Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of product development software for large and mid-sized enterprises. The company's software offers idea manage
Business/Productivity Software
Hampton, United Kingdom
51 As of 2016
000
0000000 0000 000

00000000

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
000000000000000000000 00000000
Châtillon, France
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

00000 00

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
000000000000000000000 00000000
Madison, WI
000 As of 0000
0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The GenSight Group Competitors (55)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Planisware Private Equity-Backed Châtillon, France 000 0000000 0000
00000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Madison, WI 000 0000000000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Berlin, Germany 00 0000000 0000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 55 competitors. Get the full list »

The GenSight Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Menard Co-Founder & President, North America
David Munt Co-Founder & Managing Director, UK
Roland Scollay Head, Asia Pacific
Raymond Thorman Vice President, Professional Services
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

The GenSight Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial