Board International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 712

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Board International General Information

Description

Developer of performance management and business intelligence application software for organizations. The company's platform supports, controls and manages core processes such as reporting, analyses, budgeting, planning and forecasting, enabling companies worldwide to achieve full control of performance across the entire organization and gain actionable insights and via an easy-to-use deployment software suite.

Contact Information

Website
www.board.com
Formerly Known As
Orenburg Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Piazza Bernasconi 5
  • Palazzo Mercurio
  • 6830 Chiasso
  • Switzerland
+41 091 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Board International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Board International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Board International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of performance management and business intelligence application software for organizations. The company's plat
Business/Productivity Software
Chiasso, Switzerland
712 As of 2022
000.00
0000000 0000

000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
000000000000000000000 00000000
Indianapolis, IN
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Board International Competitors (139)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GoodData Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Indianapolis, IN 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed King of Prussia, PA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 0000 000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 00
You’re viewing 5 of 139 competitors. Get the full list »

Board International Patents

Board International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-2512832-A Transient signal direction finder Expired - Lifetime 12-Jan-1948 00000000 00
US-2394647-A Process of making ice Expired - Lifetime 06-Nov-1942 00000000 0
US-2400022-A Process for synthesizing ring compounds Expired - Lifetime 15-Jul-1942 00000000000 0
US-2390843-A Method and machine for vaporizing insecticides and other liquids Expired - Lifetime 03-Oct-1941 000000000
GB-616966-A Improvements in or relating to object detecting and locating systems employing electromagnetic waves Expired 30-Sep-1941 G01S13/50
To view Board International’s complete patent history, request access »

Board International Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marco Limena Chief Executive Officer
Paul Smith Chief Financial Officer
Pietro Ferrari Chief Technology Officer
Louis Peacock Chief Customer Officer
David Nash Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Board International Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0ä00000 Nordic Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Board International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Board International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Board International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial