Pet DRx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Pet DRx General Information

Description

Provider of veterinary primary care and specialized services intended for companion animals. The company's veterinary care services include a full range of general medical treatments and preventive care for companion animals such as examinations, vaccinations, spaying and neutering and dental care and a broad range of specialized diagnostic and medical services, such as internal medicine, surgery, cardiology, ophthalmology, dermatology, oncology, neurology, x-ray, ultrasound and other services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
XLNT Veterinary Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 560 South Winchester Boulevard
  • Suite 500
  • San Jose, CA 95128
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pet DRx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pet DRx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pet DRx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pet DRx Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pet DRx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pet DRx Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 18-Jul-2008 0000000000 00.00 Other Healthcare Services 000000 0000000
Echo Healthcare 04-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies
To view Pet DRx’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »