Peter Murray Financial Planning Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Peter Murray Financial Planning General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company provides financial management, planning, advice and tax planning services to individual and corporate customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peter D J Murray Insurance Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2A Kingfisher House
  • Lake Meadows Business Park, Woodbrook Crescent
  • Billericay CM12 0EQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01277 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peter Murray Financial Planning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peter Murray Financial Planning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peter Murray Financial Planning Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jo Harris Partner
Stuart Murray Partner
To view Peter Murray Financial Planning’s complete executive team members history, request access »