American International Fine Art Fair Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

American International Fine Art Fair General Information

Description

Organizers of various trade shows and fair. The company arranges events such as trade fair, exhibitions, meetings, conferences and others in different parts of United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.aifaf.com
Formerly Known As
Palm Beach International Fine Art Fair
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Expoships
Primary Office
  • Palm Beach County Convention Center
  • 650 Okeechobee Boulevard
  • West Palm Beach, FL
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American International Fine Art Fair Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American International Fine Art Fair‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American International Fine Art Fair Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Lester Founding Partner
To view American International Fine Art Fair’s complete executive team members history, request access »