Dedicated Computing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Dedicated Computing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of computing systems for blue chip original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) in healthcare and life sciences, training and simulation and industrial markets. The company offers control processing, data and image processing, data storage, image generation, rapid prototyping, certification management, software integration services and powering complex calculation engines, thereby providing clients with near-instant access and ensuring the devices are secure, supported and working properly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Omni Tech (Operating Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • N26 W23880 Commerce Circle
  • Waukesha, WI 53188
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dedicated Computing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dedicated Computing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dedicated Computing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of computing systems for blue chip original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) in healthcare and life sciences,
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Waukesha, WI
200 As of 2022
000000000 -

00000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
000000000, 00000 000 00000000000
New Taipei City, Taiwan
000 As of 0000
00000000

000000

a. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
000000000, 00000 000 00000000000
Taipei City, Taiwan
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dedicated Computing Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aaeon Technology Corporation New Taipei City, Taiwan 000 00000000
00000000 0000000 Corporation Taipei City, Taiwan 000
0000 00000 Corporation New Taipei City, Taiwan 0000 00.00 0000 00.00
000000 00000000000 Corporation New Taipei City, Taiwan 000 00000000
0000 00000000000 Corporation Fremont, CA 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Dedicated Computing Patents

Dedicated Computing Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170220506-A1 Modular software defined storage technology Inactive 29-Jan-2016 00000000000 0
US-20100169715-A1 Process for verifying computers Inactive 29-Dec-2008 00000000000 00

Dedicated Computing Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Schlidt Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer and President
Jane Menheer Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President & Treasurer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dedicated Computing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dedicated Computing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dedicated Computing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dedicated Computing Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 20-Jun-2011 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 00000
To view Dedicated Computing’s complete investments history, request access »