Forest Engineering Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Forest Engineering Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of air conditioning, heating and ventilation system maintenance services. The company specialize in HVAC and mechanical services and sells heating and air conditioning units for commercial and domestic uses. It offers installation, sales, service and maintenance of split and VRF air conditioning systems, heat recovery systems, air handling, ventilation and distribution systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TAC Mechanical Services, Thermo Mechanical Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • Unit 10 Bamford Business Park
  • Hibbert Street Reddish
  • Stockport SK4 1PL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Forest Engineering Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forest Engineering Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Forest Engineering Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Anderson Managing Director
To view Forest Engineering Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Forest Engineering Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forest Engineering Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial