Thermotech Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Thermotech Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of hard facilities management services. The company designs, installs and maintains customized air conditioning and fire sprinkler systems for retail, commercial and residential properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fire & Air Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Thermotech House
  • Hercules Office Park, Bird Hall Lane, Cheadle Hulme
  • Stockport SK3 0UX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thermotech Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermotech Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thermotech Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of hard facilities management services. The company designs, installs and maintains customized air conditioning
Security Services (B2B)
Stockport, United Kingdom
90 As of 2018
000000&0

00 0000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
00000 0000000000 00000000
Long Beach, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Thermotech Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00 0000 Private Equity-Backed Long Beach, CA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Thermotech Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Prendergast Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Anderson Co-Founder, Board Member and Managing Director
Roy Casey Head of Finance
Steve Cuppello Operations Manager
Graham Norfolk Non-Executive Finance Director
To view Thermotech Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Thermotech Solutions Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000000 Thermotech Solutions Co-Founder, Board Member and Managing Director 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Thermotech Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thermotech Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermotech Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thermotech Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 06-Jul-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
000000 00000000000 01-May-2013 000000000000000000 Other Consumer Products and Services
Forest Engineering Solutions 01-Apr-2008 Corporate Other Consumer Products and Services
To view Thermotech Solutions’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Thermotech Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Stockport, United Kingdom 0000
To view Thermotech Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »