Atalian Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 40

Atalian Group General Information

Description

Provider of safety and security services. The company offers a range of services including facility management, cleaning, airport assistance, landscaping, and other related services to manufacturing retails, food processing, distribution and logistics, healthcare, transport, pharmaceuticals, and corporate sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.atalian.com
Formerly Known As
TFN Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 111 - 113 Quai jules Guesde
  • 94400 Vitry Sur Seine
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atalian Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atalian Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atalian Group Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gilles Tanneur Chief Executive Officer, North America and Asia
Daniel Dickson Chief Executive Officer, UK and Ireland
Sean Fisher Chief Operating Officer, UK
Morana Grgic Director, Sales
Tom Evans Finance Director
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Atalian Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Atalian Group Chairman 000 0000
0000-000000 000000 Atalian Group Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
000000 00000 Atalian Group Group Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
To view Atalian Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Atalian Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atalian Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atalian Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atalian Group Investments & Acquisitions (40)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 27-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0é0000000 00000000
00000000 28-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0é0000000 00000000
0000000000 0000000 24-May-2018 000000000000000000 Security Services (B2B) 000000 00000
000000 00000000 24-May-2018 000000000000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 000000 00000
Servest Group 09-May-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Commercial Services 00000000 00 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 40 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Atalian Group Subsidiaries (17)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ergelis Consulting Services (B2B) 2004
000000 00000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Warwick, United Kingdom 0000
00000 Other Commercial Services Belgrade, Serbia 0000
0000000000 0000000 Security Services (B2B) Stockport, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 00000 Other Commercial Services Bury St. Edmunds, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Atalian Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000 12-Feb-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000
Logismark 01-Jan-2009 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Atalian Group’s complete exits history, request access »