VINCI Facilities Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 322

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

VINCI Facilities General Information

Description

Provider of facility management services intended to take care of buildings, occupants and the environment. The company offers maintenance and integrated facilities, safety, security and document management services, thereby enabling clients to create and maintain great places to live and work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Faceo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 23-27 rue Delarivière
  • Lefoullon
  • 92800 Puteaux
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VINCI Facilities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VINCI Facilities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VINCI Facilities Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Raikes Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

VINCI Facilities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VINCI Facilities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VINCI Facilities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VINCI Facilities Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Exprom Facilities 01-Dec-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Climatel 05-May-2010 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
Socomatel 10-Dec-2009 Merger/Acquisition BPO/Outsource Services
To view VINCI Facilities’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

VINCI Facilities Subsidiaries (467)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Vcmp Uk Human Capital Services Brentford, United Kingdom 2022
Ovelia 80 Elder and Disabled Care Nanterre, France 0000
Ovelia 34 Elder and Disabled Care Nanterre, France 0000
Snc Tissandie Construction and Engineering Nanterre, France 0000
Societe Nouvelle Imhoff Other Commercial Services Saint-Nabord, France 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 467 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

VINCI Facilities FAQs

  • When was VINCI Facilities founded?

    VINCI Facilities was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of VINCI Facilities?

    Serge Clémente is the founder of VINCI Facilities.

  • Where is VINCI Facilities headquartered?

    VINCI Facilities is headquartered in Puteaux, France.

  • What is the size of VINCI Facilities?

    VINCI Facilities has 322 total employees.

  • What industry is VINCI Facilities in?

    VINCI Facilities’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is VINCI Facilities a private or public company?

    VINCI Facilities is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of VINCI Facilities?

    The current valuation of VINCI Facilities is 00000.

  • What is VINCI Facilities’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VINCI Facilities is 000000.

  • Who are VINCI Facilities’s investors?

    Apax Partners, Cobepa, Electric Components, Indigo Capital (United Kingdom), and La Banque Privee Saint-Germain are 5 of 8 investors who have invested in VINCI Facilities.

  • When was VINCI Facilities acquired?

    VINCI Facilities was acquired on 29-Jul-2010.

  • Who acquired VINCI Facilities?

    VINCI Facilities was acquired by Vinci.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »