Talisman Oil Denmark Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Talisman Oil Denmark General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company holds a minority non-operated interest in License 6/95 for the Siri oil fields in the Danish sector of the North Sea.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Siri (UK)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talisman Oil Denmark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Talisman Oil Denmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Talisman Oil Denmark Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Talisman Oil Denmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial