Trees Cann Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 77

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CANN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 14

  • Share Price
  • $0.17

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Trees Cann General Information

Description

General Cannabis Corp provides services and products to the cannabis industry. The segments of the company are Retail and Cultivation. It generates maximum revenue from the Retail segment. The company operates in the US.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
General Cannabis Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Other Financial Services
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Cultivation
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1901 South Navajo Street
  • Denver, CO 80223
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Trees Cann Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trees Cann Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.17 $0.19 $0.15 - $0.54 $16.3M 96.2M 41.9K -$0.09

Trees Cann Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 28,578 26,243 32,921 26,648
Revenue 12,885 5,927 2,384 3,666
EBITDA (4,178) (6,615) (6,479) (11,276)
Net Income (7,555) (8,869) (7,680) (15,484)
Total Assets 27,795 22,024 8,519 3,502
Total Debt 16,794 10,152 4,759 2,330
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Trees Cann Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trees Cann‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trees Cann Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Frichtel Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jessica Bast Chief Financial Officer
Timothy Brown Chief Visionary Officer & Board Member
Megan Kuehn Executive Assistant
Roberto Lopesino Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trees Cann Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Trees Cann Interim Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Trees Cann Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Trees Cann Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Trees Cann Chief Visionary Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Trees Cann Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trees Cann Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trees Cann‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trees Cann Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 000 03-Nov-2022 0000000000 00.000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
00000 0000 00 19-Sep-2022 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals
00000 0000000 02-Sep-2021 0000000000 000.00 Specialty Retail 0000 0000
0000000 00000 13-May-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
Cannasseur 07-Apr-2020 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Trees Cann Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Chiefton Supply Clothing Denver, CO 2015
00000 0000000000 Specialty Retail Englewood, CO 0000
0000 000 0000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B) Denver, CO 0000
0000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables Pueblo West, CO 0000
To view Trees Cann’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »